West Country Renovations Ltd, Tiverton

Write review
updated on 21/06/2020

Official Data

Official Name
WEST COUNTRY RENOVATIONS LIMITED
Reg. office address
HENSLEIGH FARM, EX16 8JR, WITHLEIGH, Devon England
Company Number
04754003
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
04/03/2004 - INTRUSIVE MARKETING LIMITED
VAT Number
GB-833144548
SIC Code
43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified
Date of Incorporation
06 May 2003
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

West Country Renovations was founded by Geoffrey Carew in 2004. The company has grown organically, starting with a few excellent Polish builders working on local projects, growing into the nationwide company it is today. Our workforce is no longer West Country based; we have built a whisky distillery in Ayrshire, renovated country houses in Perthshire, flats and townhouses in Chelsea, Notting Hill, Mayfair, Kensington, Cheltenham, built new houses in Buckinghamshire, Dorset and Surrey, renovated country houses and listed buildings in Oxfordshire, Wiltshire, Somerset and Gloucestershire.
In addition to the West Country projects we have completed three new build seaside houses in Abbotsham, a new build farmhouse in Devon, the refurbishment of second homes in Salcombe and Cornish farmhouse renovations, extensions and barn conversions. Our Polish workforce is still based around the original ‘Golden Hands’ we started with, a team of highly skilled men, very proud of their work with an excellent work ethic.
As the needs of the company have grown, we have recruited other equally talented builders, all recommended for their abilities, by existing trusted staff; some are family members and they are loyal to the company and believe in our simple ethic; to build well and work hard. We can achieve a first class finish at competitive rates anywhere in the country.


Keywords:
Manufacturers, Constructor, Producer, Maker, Labourer, Fabricators, Developers, Construction Workers
Services
Building Services, Construction Management, Contractors
Categories
Builders
West Country Renovations Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for West Country Renovations Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 4 Spurway Road
    EX16 4ER  Tiverton
    01884 253644
  2. 16 Halsbury Rd
    EX16 4AD  Tiverton
    07971562281
  3. 15A Branscombe Rd
    EX16 4AB  Tiverton
    01884 242597
  4. Lowman Green, Devonshire House
    EX16 4LA  Tiverton
    01884 254584
  5. The Foundry Estate, Blundells Rd
    EX16 4JX  Tiverton
    01884 251551
  6. 21 Bampton Street
    EX16 6AA  Tiverton
    01454 889944
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies