Ckt Aero & Automotive Engineering Ltd, Tiverton

Write review
updated on 13/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 05:00
FridayFr
08:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  2 days 3 h 27 min.
2 days 3 h 27 min

Official Data

Official Name
CKT AERO & AUTOMOTIVE ENGINEERING LIMITED
Reg. office address
4AB HARTNOLL BUSINESS CENTRE, POST HILL, EX16 4NG, TIVERTON, Devon England
Company Number
06138921
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
19/03/2007 - CKT AERO & AUTOMOTIVE PRODUCTS LIMITED
SIC Code
25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
05 Mar 2007
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
4B Hartnoll Road Hartnoll Business Centre Post Hill Tiverton Devon EX16 4NG

Description

CKT Aero & Automotive Engineering Ltd design, develop, and manufacture bespoke and custom aircraft exhaust systems for LSA and ultra light aircraft.


Keywords:
Engineers, Metal Products Manufacturer, Manufacture of Metal Products
Services
Tube Manipulation, Light Fabrication, Professional Welding, components for light aircraft, aircraft exhaust systems
Ckt Aero & Automotive Engineering Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

, more than 2 years ago

Amazing service! Had an issue with an exhaust fitted in 2006. Chris Piper their MD having looked at photos of the exhaust identified the issue and asked I send the silencer in for a modification and new part. Sent to them on Monday and had a call on the Thursday that all work done and unit being couriered next day on the Thursday. That's service which cannot be any better! Outstanding. Chris also gave me great advice on fitting/ removal of system. Thanks CKT - a shining example of a great company , great product and great service!

Yably

Ckt Aero & Automotive Engineering Ltd

5 from 5

Very good

2 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Write a review for Ckt Aero & Automotive Engineering Ltd!

Do you know Ckt Aero & Automotive Engineering Ltd? Share your experience - write a review!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. Hartnoll Business Centre, Post Hill
    EX16 4NG  Tiverton
    01884 259517
  2. Tiverton Business Park
    EX16 6TG  Tiverton
    01884 255701
  3. TIVERTON WAY
    EX16 6TG  Tiverton
    01884243400
  4. 28 Mountbatten Rd
    EX16 6SW  Tiverton
    01884 259951
  5. Charlton House 32 High Street
    EX15 1AE  Cullompton
    07883 037667
  6. Unit 1-2, Simmons Place
    EX15 1BH  Cullompton
    07952 141775
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies